iP2P GLOBAL PRIVACY POLICY

The iP2P Global service and network (collectively, the "Service" are operated by iP2PGlobal Limited ("the Company", "we", "us" or "our") on our website at www.ip2global.com (the "Website") and/or through our Android application.

As a Cayman Islands company, we are subject to the Cayman Islands Data Protection Law 2017. This Privacy Policy (together with our Terms and Conditions) governs our collection, processing and use of your Personal Information.

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to inform you of the kinds of Personal Information which we may collect about you and how it may be used, our use of information regarding IP Addresses and our use of cookies, how your Personal Information may be disclosed to third parties, your ability to access, correct, update and delete your Personal Information, the security measures we have in place to prevent the loss, misuse, or alteration of Personal Information under our control"

All access to and use of the materials and services provided on the Website shall be governed by the terms and conditions contained in this Privacy Policy, which shall constitute legally binding obligation on you in consideration for the Company permitting you access to the Website and use of the Service. By using the Website, you accept this Privacy Policy and that you agree to be legally bound by this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to be legally bound by this Privacy Policy or do not accept the terms of this Privacy Policy, you should immediately leave this Website.

We may make changes to this Privacy Policy from time to time. If we do this, we will post the changed Privacy Policy on the Website and will indicate at the top of this page the date the Privacy Policy was last updated. You understand and agree that your continued use of the Service or the Website after we have made any such changes constitutes your acceptance of the new Privacy Policy.

For purposes of this Privacy Policy, "personal information" means any information by which someone can be personally identified, including but not limited to name, address, telephone number, email address, billing and account information, banking information, credit or debit card information, etc.

IP2Pmoney collects personal information from you when you voluntarily provide us with this information, such as when registering as a user on the Website or uploading information to your account, or through your usage of the Service, or accessing our Website, or payment for Service, etc. Any personal information collected on the Website are non-confidential and non-proprietary, and may be utilised by us for the following purposes:

to allow you to open and operate an account on ip2pglobal.com and iP2P Global App;
·to enable you to complete transactions on ip2pglobal.com and iP2P Global App;
·to correspond with you in relation to your transactions and your account;
·to enable arbitration in the case of dispute;
·assess your application(s)/eligibility/suitability for our products and services;
·to verify your financial standing and evaluate your financial risks;
·to manage and maintain your account(s), and collect transaction fee;
·to update, consolidate and improve the accuracy of our records;
·to better manage our business and better understand your needs and preferences;
·to provide you with information on our and/or third party products, services and
·to improve our products and services and to notify you of new products and services added;
·to administer offers, competitions and promotions;
·to conduct research and evaluation purposes;
·for audit, compliance and risk management purposes;
·for any purpose in accordance with the Cayman Islands Data Protection Law, 2017;
·to meet our contractual obligations;
·for any other purpose that is required or permitted by any law, guidelines and/or relevant regulatory authorities.

We only hold your personal information for as long as necessary. IP2PGlobal shall be entitled to share your personal information collected on the Website with the subsidiaries or affiliated companies of IP2PGlobal. Personal information that you provide may also be provided to third parties in connection with any Services provided by third parties (including without limitation, third party credit bureaus, professional debt collectors, law firms, etc) ("Third Party Services"). Such personal information may extend beyond what is strictly required for the provision by the third parties of the Third Party Services, and IP2PGlobal shall not be liable for the actions of these third parties.

ip2pglobal.com